Privacy Statement: Our Promises

  • We’ll always keep your data safe and secure.

  • We will only use your data to enable us to do a good job.

  • We’ll protect your data like it’s our own.

  • You decide what and how you hear from us.

Protecting Your Privacy

We are 100% committed to protecting the privacy and security of our customers and site visitors.

Have any questions or concerns? We are always ready to help!

Call us at 07565 243379 or send us an email at hello@encoredanceclothing.com

 

For all our services, the data controller — the company that’s responsible for your privacy— is Encoredanceclothing

How we use your information

We use your information in a number of different ways and what we do depends on the information.

  • Your name and contact details: to deliver your purchases to let you know about forthcoming Encore events to pass on Encore offers online to let you know if there are any changes to your online orders

  • If you’ve engaged with us on social media this is stored in our Encore social media pages.

  • You don’t have to give us any of this personal information but if you don’t, you may not be able to buy from the site

Sharing your information

We do not, and will not, sell any of your personal data to any third party – including your name, address, email address or credit card information.

However, we share your data with the following categories of companies as an essential part of being able to provide our services to you, as set out in this statement: Your information is stored in Wix for us to run our business smoothly.

Keeping your information

We’ll hold on to your information for as long as you have your account, or as long as is needed to be able to provide the services to you. If reasonably necessary or required to meet legal or regulatory requirements, resolve disputes, prevent fraud and abuse, or enforce our terms and conditions, we may also keep hold of some of your information as required, even after you have closed your account or it is no longer needed to provide the services to you.

Your rights

You have a lot of rights relating to your personal information:

  • The right to be informed about how your personal information is being used

  • The right to access the personal information we hold about you

  • The right to request the correction of inaccurate personal information we hold about you

  • The right to request that we delete your data, or stop processing it or collecting it, in some circumstances

  • The right to stop direct marketing messages and to withdraw consent for other consent-based processing at any time

  • The right to request that we transfer or port elements of your data either to you or another service provider

  • The right to complain to your data protection regulator — in the UK, the Information Commissioner’s Office If you want to exercise your rights, have a complaint, or just have questions, please contact us.

Changes to how we Protect Your Privacy

We may change this page from time to time, to reflect how we are processing your data. If we make significant changes, we will make that clear on the Encore website or by some other means of contact such as email, so that you are able to review the changes before you continue to use Encore Dance Clothing.

How to contact us

We always want to hear from our customers. If you:

  • Have any questions or feedback about this notice

  • Would like us to stop using your information

Want to exercise any of your rights as set out above, or have a complaint please don’t hesitate to contact hello@encoredanceclothing.com

STAY CONNECTED

  • Instagram
  • Facebook
  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey Pinterest Icon

© 2019 by Encore. Proudly created with Wix.com